Service

 
 

List of Tenders / Quotations

 
TenderDate of issueDue date & timeDate & time of opening
Corrigendum-1 for NIQ for purchase of Desktop Computer(Branded) and Printer(Branded) 09.11.2017 27.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 28.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
Corrigendum-1 for NIQ for purchase of Workstation (Branded) 09.11.2017 27.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 28.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
Corrigendum-1 for NIQ for purchase of Workstation (Branded) 09.11.2017 27.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 28.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
NIQ for inviting quotation for allotment of Photostat Shop on contract 25-10-2017 20-11-2017
 
NIQ for purchase of Workstation (Branded) 23.10.2017 07.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 08.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
NIQ for purchase of Workstation (Branded) 23.10.2017 07.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 08.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
NIQ for purchase of Desktop Computer & Printer(Branded) 23.10.2017 07.11.2017 by 5.00 p.m. 08.11.2017 at 3.00 p.m.
 
NIQ for purchase of Desktop (Branded) 29.09.2017 12.10.2017
 
NIQ for purchase of Desktop (DELL/HP) 06.09.2017 22.09.2017
 
NIQ for purchase of Split AC 2 Ton with Stablizer-2 nos. 06.09.2017 22.09.2017
 
NIQ for inviting quotation for allotment of Photostat Shop on contract 11-08-2017 28.8.2017
 
NIQ for purchase of Desktop 20-07-2017 28-07-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for purchase of "Digital Storage Oscilloscope Model MDO3052" 17-07-2017 30-07-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for purchase of Desktop 14-07-2017 27-07-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for sMF Batteries 12V 65AH 21-06-2017 10-07-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Workstation 10-05-2017 23-05-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Generator Set (on DGS&D rates) 19-05-2017 29-05-2017 by 5:00pm 30-05-2017 by 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sources 05-05-2017
 
NIQ for Allotment of Photostat Shop on contract at Physics Deptt. 01-05-2017 15-05-2017 by 5:00pm inform later
 
NIQ for HP Cartridges 09-03-2017 15-03-2017 by 5:00pm 16-03-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Australian Lead 08-03-2017 15-03-2017 by 5:00pm 16-03-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Laser Particle Counter (Kanomax 3887) 07-03-2017 27-03-2017 by 5:00pm 28-03-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Dell Desktop 06-03-2017 20-03-2017 by 5:00pm 21-03-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for days conference 03-03-2017 10-03-2017 by 4:00pm 10-03-2017 at 4:30pm
 
NIQ for LaBr3 crystals coupled to suitable PMT 16-02-2017
 
NIQ for Aplab Power Supply 15-02-2017 27-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Eaton 15KVA/13.5 KW Online UPS 09-02-2017 23-02-2017 by 5:00pm 27-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Vacuum Thermal Coating Unit 08-02-2017 22-02-2017 by 5:00pm 23-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Si-PM Test Facility Setup 07-02-2017
 
NIQ for TOV-500 4k ADC/MCA 07-02-2017
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 24-01-2017 08-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Desktop/Laptop/Apple Macbook Pro etc, 27-01-2017 13-02-2017 by 5:00pm 15-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Chemicals 24-01-2017 01-02-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 18-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Rotary Vacuum Pump 25-01-2017 06-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 16-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 16-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Dell Desktop Computer 16-01-2017 03-02-2017 by 5:00pm 06-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for APC UPS, HP Printer, Dell Desktop 12-01-2017 24-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Micro Hardness Tester with Desktop Computer, software and camera 27-12-2016 13-01-2017 by 5:00pm 16-01-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptops, desktop, Online UPS 23-12-2016 06-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP elitebook / Probook Netbook 23-12-2016 12-01-2017 by 5:00pm 15-02-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Digital Thickness Monitor 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Alpha Spectrometer with integrated Multichannel Analyser etc. 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Lattice Dynamic Kit, Dipole Meter etc. 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for UV-VIS Single Beam UV-VIS Spectrophotometer (Microprocessor Based) 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Desktops & Monitors 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Laboratory appratus 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Overhauling of Compressor(Voltas make) 07-12-2016 23-12-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Different Laboratory Apparatus 06-12-2016 23-12-2016 by 5:00pm 26-12-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for TOV-500 4k ADC/Digital Multichannel Analyser 21-11-2016
 
NIQ for Different appratus of SES make 21-11-2016 06-12-2016 by 5:00pm 07-12-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP Laptops, computer storage etc. 15-11-2016 29-11-2016 by 5:00pm 30-11-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Desktop, UPS and Printer 27-10-2016 07-11-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Laptops etc. 24-10-2016 10-11-2016 by 5:00pm 11-11-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for LAPTOP 29-09-2016 18-10-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for purchase/import of Miniature X-ray Tube with Silver (Ag) Target etc. 23-09-2016
 
NIQ for SMF Batteries 12 V 65 AH - 32 nos. 19-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm 05-10-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Purchase of LCD Projector 19-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for 20160915-Digital Storage Oscilloscope (DSO) 15-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm 05-10-2016 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Envy Notebook 07-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 06-09-2016 13-09-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for UPS Batteries - 65AH 05-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for UV Visible Spectrophotomer 05-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Megger MIT 420 EN 01-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP Servers 02-09-2016 19-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 32 nos. 26-08-2016 09-09-2016 by 5:00pm 13-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 18-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm 30-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Ion Benches 19-08-2016 30-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Sources for teaching and research labs. 11-08-2016
 
NIQ for Canon/HP Cartridges 18-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air 11-08-2016 24-08-2016 by 5:00pm 26-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Tygon tubes 28-07-2016 04-08-2016 by 5:00pm 05-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries 16-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Cartridges 28-07-2016 11-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Weighing Balance (Mettler Tolledo) 11-08-2016 24-08-2016 by 5:00pm 26-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptop with bag 27-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Chemicals 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 32 nos. 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 16 nos. 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptop and printer 22-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for glassware 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase/import of Miniature X-ray Tube with Silver (Ag) Target etc. 11-07-2016
 
NIQ for Diffussion pump oil, etc.20-07-201604-08-2016 by 5:00pm05-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for batteries13-07-201622-07-2016 by 5:00pm25-07-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP cartridges12-07-2016-22-07-2016 by 5:00pm25-07-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Mini-X-Ag11-07-2016--
 
NIQ for chemicals11-07-2016--
 
NIQ for laptop06-05-201620-05-2016 till 05:00pm23-05-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for batteries28-04-201617-05-2016 till 05:00pm18-05-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for high-grade advance spectrometer12-04-201626-04-2016 till 05:00pm27-04-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Zeeman Effect experiment12-04-201626-04-2016 till 05:00pm27-04-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Projector12-04-201627-04-2016 till 05:00pm-
 
NIQ for Macbook Pro 13-inch08-03-201621-03-2016 till 05:00pm22-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Macbook Pro 13-inch08-03-201621-03-2016 till 05:00pm22-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for workshop arrangements03-03-201611-03-2016 till 05:00pm14-03-2016 at 12:00noon
 
NIQ for purchase of various items03-03-201615-03-2016 till 05:00pm16-03-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of Laptop17-02-201629-02-2016 till 05:00pm03-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of cartridges16-02-201626-02-2016 till 05:00pm29-02-2016 at 03:30pm
 
For purchase of vertical blinds, glass top, display board17-02-201625-02-2016 till 05:00pm-
 
NIQ for purchase of furniture16-02-201626-02-2016 till 05:00pm29-02-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of Determination of Planck's Constant Means of LED's28-12-201511-01-2016 till 05:00pm12-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of Muffle Furnace, spin coating system and autoclave22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of PC22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of AC22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Purchase of PC Controlled Thermoluminescence Reader17-12-2015
 
NIQ for Multimedia Projector09-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm
 
NIQ for Zeeman Effect Experiment08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Wooden Chairs08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for NMR Experiment08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Advanced Spectrometer08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air02-12-201518-12-2015 till 05:00pm07-01-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air28-10-201520-11-2015 till 05:00pm03-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of AC01-10-201515-10-2015 till 05:00pm16-10-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of desktop PCs01-10-201515-10-2015 till 05:00pm16-10-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of muffle furnace, spin coating system and autoclave09-09-201524-09-2015 till 05:00pm30-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of AC03-09-201518-09-2015 till 05:00pm21-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of PC01-09-201515-09-2015 till 05:00pm17-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of Laser Printer11-08-201518-08-2015-
 
Purchase of printer29-07-201504-08-2015-
 
Purchase of PC28-07-201511-08-2015-
 
Purchase of AC28-07-201510-08-2015-
 
Purchase of split AC15-05-201525-05-2015-
 
Purchase of desktop, sever, printer...24-04-201512-05-2015 till 5:00pm-
 
Purchase of split AC24-04-201512-05-2015 till 5:00pm-
 
Purchase of laptop and desktop17-04-201530-04-2015-
 
Purchase of laptop10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of freon gas10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of GPU card10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of MacBook, desktops...10-04-201521-04-2015-
 
Purchase of glassware and chemicals07-04-201513-04-2015-
 
Purchase of chemicals27-03-201507-04-2015-
 
Purchase of printer, MacBook, deskops...27-03-201506-04-2015-
 
Purchase of chemicals20-03-201526-03-2015-
 
Lenova ideapad Flex 2-14 laptop10-03-201524-03-2015-
 
Freon gas and cylinder01-03-201515-03-2015-
 
Purchase split AC22-02-201509-03-2015-
 
Purchase desktop PC09-02-201523-02-2015-
 
Purchase of HP desktop20-02-201502-03-2015 till 05:00pm-
 
 
 

© 1997–2017 Panjab University, Chandigarh, India  |  Disclaimer