Service

 
 

List of Tenders / Quotations

 
TenderDate of issueDue date & timeDate & time of opening
NIQ for HP Workstation 10-05-2017 23-05-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Sources 05-05-2017
 
NIQ for Allotment of Photostat Shop on contract at Physics Deptt. 01-05-2017 15-05-2017 by 5:00pm inform later
 
NIQ for HP Cartridges 09-03-2017 15-03-2017 by 5:00pm 16-03-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Australian Lead 08-03-2017 15-03-2017 by 5:00pm 16-03-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Laser Particle Counter (Kanomax 3887) 07-03-2017 27-03-2017 by 5:00pm 28-03-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Dell Desktop 06-03-2017 20-03-2017 by 5:00pm 21-03-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for days conference 03-03-2017 10-03-2017 by 4:00pm 10-03-2017 at 4:30pm
 
NIQ for LaBr3 crystals coupled to suitable PMT 16-02-2017
 
NIQ for Aplab Power Supply 15-02-2017 27-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Eaton 15KVA/13.5 KW Online UPS 09-02-2017 23-02-2017 by 5:00pm 27-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Vacuum Thermal Coating Unit 08-02-2017 22-02-2017 by 5:00pm 23-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Si-PM Test Facility Setup 07-02-2017
 
NIQ for TOV-500 4k ADC/MCA 07-02-2017
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 24-01-2017 08-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Desktop/Laptop/Apple Macbook Pro etc, 27-01-2017 13-02-2017 by 5:00pm 15-02-2017 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Chemicals 24-01-2017 01-02-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 18-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Rotary Vacuum Pump 25-01-2017 06-02-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 16-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 16-01-2017 31-01-2017 by 5:00pm 02-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Dell Desktop Computer 16-01-2017 03-02-2017 by 5:00pm 06-02-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for APC UPS, HP Printer, Dell Desktop 12-01-2017 24-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Micro Hardness Tester with Desktop Computer, software and camera 27-12-2016 13-01-2017 by 5:00pm 16-01-2017 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptops, desktop, Online UPS 23-12-2016 06-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP elitebook / Probook Netbook 23-12-2016 12-01-2017 by 5:00pm 15-02-2017 by 3:00pm
 
NIQ for Digital Thickness Monitor 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Alpha Spectrometer with integrated Multichannel Analyser etc. 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Lattice Dynamic Kit, Dipole Meter etc. 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for UV-VIS Single Beam UV-VIS Spectrophotometer (Microprocessor Based) 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Desktops & Monitors 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Laboratory appratus 16-12-2016 02-01-2017 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Overhauling of Compressor(Voltas make) 07-12-2016 23-12-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Different Laboratory Apparatus 06-12-2016 23-12-2016 by 5:00pm 26-12-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for TOV-500 4k ADC/Digital Multichannel Analyser 21-11-2016
 
NIQ for Different appratus of SES make 21-11-2016 06-12-2016 by 5:00pm 07-12-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP Laptops, computer storage etc. 15-11-2016 29-11-2016 by 5:00pm 30-11-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Desktop, UPS and Printer 27-10-2016 07-11-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Laptops etc. 24-10-2016 10-11-2016 by 5:00pm 11-11-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for LAPTOP 29-09-2016 18-10-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for purchase/import of Miniature X-ray Tube with Silver (Ag) Target etc. 23-09-2016
 
NIQ for SMF Batteries 12 V 65 AH - 32 nos. 19-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm 05-10-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Purchase of LCD Projector 19-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for 20160915-Digital Storage Oscilloscope (DSO) 15-09-2016 04-10-2016 by 5:00pm 05-10-2016 at 3:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Envy Notebook 07-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 06-09-2016 13-09-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for UPS Batteries - 65AH 05-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for UV Visible Spectrophotomer 05-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Megger MIT 420 EN 01-09-2016 20-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP Servers 02-09-2016 19-09-2016 by 5:00pm 21-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 32 nos. 26-08-2016 09-09-2016 by 5:00pm 13-09-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 18-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm 30-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Ion Benches 19-08-2016 30-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Sources for teaching and research labs. 11-08-2016
 
NIQ for Canon/HP Cartridges 18-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air 11-08-2016 24-08-2016 by 5:00pm 26-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Tygon tubes 28-07-2016 04-08-2016 by 5:00pm 05-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries 16-08-2016 29-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for HP Cartridges 28-07-2016 11-08-2016 by 5:00pm
 
NIQ for Weighing Balance (Mettler Tolledo) 11-08-2016 24-08-2016 by 5:00pm 26-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptop with bag 27-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Chemicals 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 32 nos. 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Batteries - 16 nos. 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Sigma Aldrich Chemicals 26-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Laptop and printer 22-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for glassware 25-07-2016 09-08-2016 by 5:00pm 10-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase/import of Miniature X-ray Tube with Silver (Ag) Target etc. 11-07-2016
 
NIQ for Diffussion pump oil, etc.20-07-201604-08-2016 by 5:00pm05-08-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for batteries13-07-201622-07-2016 by 5:00pm25-07-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for HP cartridges12-07-2016-22-07-2016 by 5:00pm25-07-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for Mini-X-Ag11-07-2016--
 
NIQ for chemicals11-07-2016--
 
NIQ for laptop06-05-201620-05-2016 till 05:00pm23-05-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for batteries28-04-201617-05-2016 till 05:00pm18-05-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for high-grade advance spectrometer12-04-201626-04-2016 till 05:00pm27-04-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Zeeman Effect experiment12-04-201626-04-2016 till 05:00pm27-04-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Projector12-04-201627-04-2016 till 05:00pm-
 
NIQ for Macbook Pro 13-inch08-03-201621-03-2016 till 05:00pm22-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Macbook Pro 13-inch08-03-201621-03-2016 till 05:00pm22-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for workshop arrangements03-03-201611-03-2016 till 05:00pm14-03-2016 at 12:00noon
 
NIQ for purchase of various items03-03-201615-03-2016 till 05:00pm16-03-2016 at 3:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of Laptop17-02-201629-02-2016 till 05:00pm03-03-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of cartridges16-02-201626-02-2016 till 05:00pm29-02-2016 at 03:30pm
 
For purchase of vertical blinds, glass top, display board17-02-201625-02-2016 till 05:00pm-
 
NIQ for purchase of furniture16-02-201626-02-2016 till 05:00pm29-02-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for purchase of Determination of Planck's Constant Means of LED's28-12-201511-01-2016 till 05:00pm12-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of Muffle Furnace, spin coating system and autoclave22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of PC22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Revised NIQ for purchase of AC22-12-201531-12-2015 till 05:00pm01-01-2016 at 03:00pm
 
Purchase of PC Controlled Thermoluminescence Reader17-12-2015
 
NIQ for Multimedia Projector09-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm
 
NIQ for Zeeman Effect Experiment08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Wooden Chairs08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for NMR Experiment08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Advanced Spectrometer08-12-201523-12-2015 till 05:00pm24-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air02-12-201518-12-2015 till 05:00pm07-01-2016 at 03:30pm
 
NIQ for Apple Macbook Air28-10-201520-11-2015 till 05:00pm03-12-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of AC01-10-201515-10-2015 till 05:00pm16-10-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of desktop PCs01-10-201515-10-2015 till 05:00pm16-10-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of muffle furnace, spin coating system and autoclave09-09-201524-09-2015 till 05:00pm30-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of AC03-09-201518-09-2015 till 05:00pm21-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of PC01-09-201515-09-2015 till 05:00pm17-09-2015 at 03:30pm
 
Purchase of Laser Printer11-08-201518-08-2015-
 
Purchase of printer29-07-201504-08-2015-
 
Purchase of PC28-07-201511-08-2015-
 
Purchase of AC28-07-201510-08-2015-
 
Purchase of split AC15-05-201525-05-2015-
 
Purchase of desktop, sever, printer...24-04-201512-05-2015 till 5:00pm-
 
Purchase of split AC24-04-201512-05-2015 till 5:00pm-
 
Purchase of laptop and desktop17-04-201530-04-2015-
 
Purchase of laptop10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of freon gas10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of GPU card10-04-201524-04-2015-
 
Purchase of MacBook, desktops...10-04-201521-04-2015-
 
Purchase of glassware and chemicals07-04-201513-04-2015-
 
Purchase of chemicals27-03-201507-04-2015-
 
Purchase of printer, MacBook, deskops...27-03-201506-04-2015-
 
Purchase of chemicals20-03-201526-03-2015-
 
Lenova ideapad Flex 2-14 laptop10-03-201524-03-2015-
 
Freon gas and cylinder01-03-201515-03-2015-
 
Purchase split AC22-02-201509-03-2015-
 
Purchase desktop PC09-02-201523-02-2015-
 
Purchase of HP desktop20-02-201502-03-2015 till 05:00pm-
 
 
 

© 1997–2015 Panjab University, Chandigarh, India  |  Disclaimer